rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Parkdale High School Match 5:30 pm | Alice McCullough Courts May 07 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Friendly Senior High School Match 5:30 pm | Alice McCullough Courts May 09 Coed Varsity Track at PG County Championships TBA | Jaguar Stadium May 09 Coed Varsity Tennis at Suitland High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Suitland High School 5:30 pm | Lynch Stadium Apr 29 Coed Varsity Tennis at Duval High School Match 5:30 pm | BB&T Apr 29 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Suitland High School 5:30 pm | Kirby Field Apr 30 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Eleanor Roosevelt High School 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 23 Boys Varsity Baseball at Bladensburg High School 4:30 pm | Bladensburg HS Apr 23 Girls Varsity Softball at Bladensburg High School 4:30 pm | Bladensburg HS Apr 23 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Northwestern High School Match 5:30 pm | Alice McCullough Courts Apr 23 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Parkdale High School 5:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 16 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Northwestern High School 3:00 pm | Laurel High School Apr 16 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Northwestern High School 3:00 pm | Laurel High School Apr 16 Boys Varsity Baseball at Northwestern High School 5:30 pm | Laurel High School Apr 16 Girls Varsity Softball at Northwestern High School 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Charles Herbert Flowers High School 5:30 pm | Kirby Field Apr 08 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. High Point High School Match 5:30 pm | Alice McCullough Courts Apr 08 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Northwestern High School 5:30 pm | Kirby Field Apr 09 Boys Varsity Baseball at Eleanor Roosevelt

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Bladensburg High School Match 5:30 pm | Alice McCullough Courts Apr 01 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Duval High School 5:30 pm | Duval HS Apr 01 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Duval High School 5:30 pm | Kirby Field Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Suitland High School 4:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Coed Varsity Tennis at Dr Henry A Wise Jr High School Match 5:30 pm | Wise HS Mar 25 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Eleanor Roosevelt High School 5:30 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt HS Mar 25 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Eleanor Roosevelt High School 7:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt HS Mar 26 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Duval High School Scrimmage 4:00 pm | Laurel High School Mar 19 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Northwood High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Northwood HS Mar 20 Coed Varsity Track at Quad Meet 3:30 pm | Duval HS Mar 21 Boys Varsity Baseball at Dr Henry A Wise Jr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 13 Boys Varsity Baseball at Gwynn Park Senior High School Scrimmage 4:00 pm | Gwynn Park HS Mar 13 Girls Varsity Softball at Gwynn Park Senior High School Scrimmage 4:00 pm | Gwynn Park HS Mar 14 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. CMIT-North Scrimmage 4:00 pm | Laurel High School